Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street
Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street is in Sydney, NSW. There is no drive-thru here and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- 505 George Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000
- Phone
- 02 8029 0742
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- No
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Sydney time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from Sydney, not driving distance.
- Sydney — Hungry Jack's Burgers Pitt & Park NSW 2000 282 m
- Sydney — Hungry Jack's Burgers World Square NSW 2000 295 m
- Sydney — Hungry Jack's Burgers Darlinghurst NSW 2010 751 m
- Potts Point — Hungry Jack's Burgers Kings Cross NSW 2010 1.5 km
- Circular Quay — Hungry Jack's Burgers Circular Quay NSW 2000 1.6 km
- Moore Park — Hungry Jack's Burgers Moore Park NSW 2021 3.0 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street's opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 02 8029 0742 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street have a drive-thru?
No, there is no drive-thru at this location. Dine-in and takeaway are available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street?
Yes — this store is listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
What is the phone number for Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street?
02 8029 0742. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers 505 George Street?
505 George Street, Sydney, NSW, 2000. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Sydney, about 282 m away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 02 8029 0742 to confirm.