Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury
Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury is in Salisbury, SA. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- Cnr Commercial Rd & Park Tce, Salisbury, SA, 5108
- Phone
- 08 8490 8768
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- Yes
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Adelaide time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from Salisbury, not driving distance.
- Parafield — Hungry Jack's Burgers Parafield SA 5096 · Drive-thru 3.8 km
- Golden Grove — Hungry Jack's Burgers Golden Grove SA 5125 · Drive-thru 4.9 km
- Paralowie — Hungry Jack's Burgers Paralowie SA 5108 · Drive-thru 5.0 km
- Elizabeth — Hungry Jack's Burgers Elizabeth SA 5112 · Drive-thru 5.3 km
- Mawson Lakes — Hungry Jack's Burgers Mawson Lakes SA 5095 · Drive-thru 5.6 km
- Ingle Farm — Hungry Jack's Burgers Ingle Farm SA 5098 · Drive-thru 6.8 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury's opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 08 8490 8768 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury have a drive-thru?
Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury?
Yes — this store is listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
What is the phone number for Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury?
08 8490 8768. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers Salisbury?
Cnr Commercial Rd & Park Tce, Salisbury, SA, 5108. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Parafield, about 3.8 km away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 08 8490 8768 to confirm.