Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate
Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate is in Port Melbourne, VIC. It has a drive-thru and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog.
Store details
- Address
- 12-62 Cook Street Express Service Centre, Port Melbourne, VIC, 3207
- Phone
- 03 8637 0238
- Hours
- Not published
- Drive-thru
- Yes
- Dine-in
- Yes
- Delivery
- Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog
- Halal
- Not halal certifiedMixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.
Opening hours this week
Times shown in Melbourne time.
| Monday | Closed |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | Closed |
| Thursday | Closed |
| Friday | Closed |
| Saturday | Closed |
| Sunday | Closed |
Closest other Hungry Jack's stores
Straight-line distance from Port Melbourne, not driving distance.
- Docklands — Hungry Jack's Burgers Southern Cross VIC 3008 3.4 km
- Melbourne — Hungry Jack's Burgers Spencer Street VIC 3000 3.4 km
- South Melbourne — Hungry Jack's Burgers Kingsway VIC 3205 · Drive-thru 4.1 km
- Flemington — Hungry Jack's Burgers Flemington VIC 3031 · Drive-thru 4.2 km
- Melbourne — Hungry Jack's Burgers Elizabeth Street VIC 3000 4.4 km
- Melbourne — Hungry Jack's Burgers La Trobe VIC 3000 4.5 km
Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate — questions people ask
What are Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate's opening hours?
Opening hours for this store are not published on the official locator right now. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 03 8637 0238 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.
Does Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate have a drive-thru?
Yes, this location has a drive-thru. Dine-in and takeaway are also available.
Can I get delivery from Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate?
Yes — this store is listed on Uber Eats, DoorDash, Menulog. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.
What is the phone number for Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate?
03 8637 0238. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.
Where exactly is Hungry Jack's Burgers Westgate?
12-62 Cook Street Express Service Centre, Port Melbourne, VIC, 3207. The closest other Hungry Jack's is Docklands, about 3.4 km away in a straight line.
Independent guide, not affiliated with Hungry Jack's. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 03 8637 0238 to confirm.