Red Rooster Carousel FC

✓ Verified 27 July 2026 No drive-thru Dine-in Not halal certified

Red Rooster Carousel FC is in Cannington, WA. There is no drive-thru here and dine-in seating , and it delivers through Own delivery.

Store details

Map showing Red Rooster Carousel FC at Shop 102  Carousel SC, Cannington WA 6107
Shop 102 Carousel SC, Cannington WA 6107DirectionsGoogle MapsApple Maps
Address
Shop 102 Carousel SC, Cannington WA 6107
Phone
08 9451 8685
Hours
Mon–Wed 9am–5pm, Thu 9am–9pm, Fri–Sat 9am–5pm, Sun 11am–5pm
Drive-thru
No
Dine-in
Yes
Delivery
Own delivery
Halal
Not halal certified
Mixed kitchen. Confirm with the store.

Opening hours this week

Times shown in Perth time.

Click & Collect hours from the official store locator. Public holidays differ — call ahead.
Monday9am–5pm
Tuesday9am–5pm
Wednesday9am–5pm
Thursday9am–9pm
Friday9am–5pm
Saturday9am–5pm
Sunday11am–5pm

Menu prices at Cannington

Indicative in-store prices. This store sets its own pricing, so it can differ by a dollar or two either way — delivery apps will be higher again.

Full national price list

Deals that may apply here

Participating stores only. All deals with expiry dates

Closest other Red Rooster stores

Straight-line distance from Cannington, not driving distance.

All Red Rooster stores in WA · Every 312 locations

Red Rooster Carousel FC — questions people ask

What are Red Rooster Carousel FC's opening hours?

Opening hours are Mon–Wed 9am–5pm, Thu 9am–9pm, Fri–Sat 9am–5pm, Sun 11am–5pm. Public holiday hours are set by the individual store and differ, so call 08 9451 8685 before heading over on a holiday. Verified 27 July 2026.

Does Red Rooster Carousel FC have a drive-thru?

No, there is no drive-thru at this location. Dine-in and takeaway are available.

Can I get delivery from Red Rooster Carousel FC?

Yes — this store is listed on Own delivery. Delivery menu prices sit above the in-store menu and fees are added on top, so ordering in store or via Click & Collect is the cheapest way.

What is the phone number for Red Rooster Carousel FC?

08 9451 8685. This is the store line, not head office — use it for order issues, holiday hours and stock questions.

Where exactly is Red Rooster Carousel FC?

Shop 102 Carousel SC, Cannington WA 6107. The closest other Red Rooster is Victoria Park, about 3.9 km away in a straight line.

Independent guide, not affiliated with Red Rooster. Store details were verified on against the official locator by the AU Menu Guide editorial team (how we check). Hours, prices and halal arrangements change — call 08 9451 8685 to confirm.

Call Directions